surrounded by crowds doesn't chase away literal loneliness

surrounded by crowds doesn't chase away literal loneliness
dear lord embrace me with your blessings

Followers

Wednesday, January 26, 2011

We're going gaga over it!

I’ve got kinda a list of topics to post about. A lot of things happened within a day or two, a total contradiction as well as under the same distinction. While writing has seldom giving me hard times (or it does sometimes), thinking of posting one happy thing in a post and immediately jumping to one emotional thing in another, that just quite not feel right to me. Or rather an entry of mushy stuff followed by a holy verse as a reminder of another stuff, and above all I’m still not in that mood to post 3 to 4 entries within 5 minutes yet.

We learnt a word called priority, and yeah maybe prioritizing is what we call it. Writing, apart of it comes with ideas, yes it comes with mood just as fair. Can’t help it, you’re having a blast a minute and it’s all screwed the next, other things can wait but you’ll need to wash out of you brain what happened recent most. Believe it or not, earlier occurrence is often discriminate forgotten to the background for quite a time until such mood is recovered. But never mind, I’ll fix those pending subjects some other time =D

Some might notice this, some might not, our latest syndrome

1. A bunch of Al-Razians girls assembled in a group

2. Some peculiar spellings were heard, followed by some cheers

P-l-a-i-d – Yay it exists!
S-l-a-i-d – Alamak takde! Try G!
G-l-a-i-d – Haha merepek je!
B-l-a-i-d – There’s no such word la!



3. To an extent we challenged each other

‘I’ve got 126 out of 168 words’

‘We’ve got 88 out of 102 words’

4. We’ve been smuggling iphones in between classes

Rather than gossiping, that’s what I call


The iphone scramble syndrome, pioneer credits to Syera


This scramble thingy is innocently addictive. So iphone-r, ipad-er, or ipod touch-er out there can try to download the app. And of course the best thing is you’ll get to know new unheard before words. For instance, I learnt the word ‘gaga’ actually exist; it means slightly crazy because you are very excited.


We're going gaga over it

Some more scramble moment


Ps: My Hollywood movies obsession has long gone ever since I became a J-maniac. But Jay Chou really makes me want to watch The Green Hornet!
Pss: Ankle sprain tak ankle sprain, I want my heels!

3 comments:

dib^mrs_shim said...

gaga gotcha call, gaga gotcha call
ha3
i love lady gaga's songs
lalala~

Zawani Zainudin said...

saya nak ipod touch!

dib^mrs_shim said...

u didnt buy it ke?
wahai wani....
as i told u...
bli je la~
=p

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...